“Tax Court Is for Withholding Agents”
[…] See the Good Faith and Reasonable Cause Standard at 26 CFR 1.6664-4 and the Substantial Authority Standard at 26 CFR 1.6662-4.  For reasonably comprehensive treatment of subtitle A income tax, see the videotape Theft by Deception by Larken Rose, available via Internet at www.theft-by-deception.com.

 

2.  Court documents and published district and circuit court decisions verify that the Internal Revenue Service (“IRS”) is agent of the [federal] United States of America, not Government of the United States (See 26 U.S.C. 7402:  “The district courts of the United States at the instance of the United States shall have jurisdiction .…”)  For distinction between the “United States” and the “United States of America” as unique and separate governmental entities, see historical and revision notes following 18 U.S.C. 1001 and Attorney General delegation orders to the Director of the Bureau of Prisons, 28 CFR §§ 0.96