RESERVATION OF RIGHT TO INSPECT
[…] (5)     whenever any such SF-61 fails to display a valid OMB control number, the legislative intent of that PRA authorizes private Citizens to enforce that Act by designating all such defective SF-61s as “bootleg requests” that belong in the nearest trash can (read “not admissible”);

 

(6)     moreover, after first enacting the PRA, Congress added greater strength to the PRA’s Public Protection Clause at 44 U.S.C. 3512, which now reads in pertinent part:  The protection provided by this section may be raised in the form of a complete defense, bar, or otherwise at any time during the agency administrative process or judicial action applicable thereto” [underlined emphasis added];  and,