Vance E. Knudson, Sui Juris
[…] entry, shall  be fined  not more  than $10,000 or imprisoned
     not more than five years, or both.


18 U.S.C. 1002 states:

     Whoever, knowingly  and with  intent to  defraud the  United
     States, or any agency thereof, possesses any false, altered,
     forged, or counterfeited writing or document for the purpose
     of enabling  another to  obtain from  the United  States, or
     from any agency, officer or agent thereof, any sum of money,
     shall be  fined not more than $10,000 or imprisoned not more
     than five years, or both.


18 U.S.C. 1017 states:

     Whoever fraudulently  or wrongfully affixes or impresses the
     seal of any department or agency of the United States, to or
     upon any  certificate, instrument,  commission, document, or
     paper or  with knowledge  of its  fraudulent character, with
     wrongful or  fraudulent intent, uses, buys, procures, sells,
     or transfers  to another  any such  certificate, instrument,
     commission, document,  or paper, to which or upon which said
     seal has been so fraudulently affixed or impressed, shall be
     fined not  more than $5,000 or imprisoned not more than five
     years, or both.


18 U.S.C. 1018 states:

     Whoever, being  a public  officer or other person authorized
     by  any  law  of  the  United  States  to  make  or  give  a
     certificate or  other writing,  knowingly makes and delivers
     as true  such  a  certificate  or  writing,  containing  any