Vance E. Knudson, Sui Juris
[…] seal of any department or agency of the United States, to or
     upon any  certificate, instrument,  commission, document, or
     paper or  with knowledge  of its  fraudulent character, with
     wrongful or  fraudulent intent, uses, buys, procures, sells,
     or transfers  to another  any such  certificate, instrument,
     commission, document,  or paper, to which or upon which said
     seal has been so fraudulently affixed or impressed, shall be
     fined not  more than $5,000 or imprisoned not more than five
     years, or both.


18 U.S.C. 1018 states:

     Whoever, being  a public  officer or other person authorized
     by  any  law  of  the  United  States  to  make  or  give  a
     certificate or  other writing,  knowingly makes and delivers
     as true  such  a  certificate  or  writing,  containing  any
     statement which  he knows  to be  false, in a case where the
     punishment thereof  is not  elsewhere expressly  provided by
     law, shall  be fined  not more  than $500  or imprisoned not
     more than one year, or both.


      Tenth Notice and Demand for Mandatory Judicial Notice:
                          Page 27 of 57


18 U.S.C. 3 states:

     Whoever, knowing  that an  offense against the United States
     has  been  committed,  receives,  comforts  or  assists  the
     offender in  order to  hinder or  prevent his  apprehension,
     trial or punishment, is an accessory after the fact.

     Except  as   otherwise  expressly  provided  by  an  Act  of
     Congress, an  accessory after  the fact  shall be imprisoned
     not more  than one-half  the maximum term of imprisonment or
     fined not more than one-half the maximum fine prescribed for
     the punishment  of the  principal,  or  both;    or  if  the
     principal is  punishable by  death, the  accessory shall  be
     imprisoned not more than ten years.


      Tenth Notice and Demand for Mandatory Judicial Notice:
                          Page 28 of 57


                                        c/o General Delivery
                                        San Rafael, California
                                        Postal Zone 94903/tdc