Vance E. Knudson, Sui Juris
[…] to your prompt response to this Request.


Sincerely yours,

/s/ John E. Trumane, Founder

Account for Better Citizenship

Attachments:

     Request for Grand Jury Investigation
     Memo dated 1/1/91 summarizing petition  
     Formal petition dated 12/24/90
     Excerpts from U.S. criminal codes
     Text of statement read aloud to Rep. Boxer, 8/22/90
     How It All Began: a quote from Eustace Mullins
     Proof of registered mail sent and received


      Tenth Notice and Demand for Mandatory Judicial Notice:
                          Page 26 of 57


Misprision of Felony, 18 U.S.C. 4 states:

     Whoever, having  knowledge of  the actual  commission  of  a
     felony cognizable  by a court of the United States, conceals
     and does not as soon as possible make known the same to some
     judge or  other person  in civil or military authority under
     the United  States, shall  be fined  not more  than $500  or
     imprisoned not more than three years, or both.


18 U.S.C. 1001 states:

     Whoever, in  any  matter  within  the  jurisdiction  of  any
     department or  agency of  the United  States  knowingly  and
     willfully falsifies,  conceals, or  covers up  by any trick,
     scheme, or  device a  material fact,  or  makes  any  false,