First, federal agents got special immunities; now it is a crime to even complain about their conduct; and that does not abridge the Petition Clause? We must be looking at a different constitution from the one that Justice Holmes knew. 2. The Statutes Give No Warning for the Conduct Indicted 18 U.S.C. 1505 states: "Whoever corruptly or by threats of force or by threatening letter or communication, influences, obstructs or impedes or endeavors to influence, obstruct or impede the due and proper administration of law ...." The Court is asked to read United States v Reeves, 752 Fed 995 (1985), and apply it to the facts of this Case and 18 U.S.C. 1505. The indictment violates due process in that the conduct it indicts is apparently protected under Hylton.