INTERNAL REVENUE Sec. 22 (a) Section 2202 of the Internal Revenue Code of 1954 (relating to missionaries in foreign service),98 and sections 3121(e)(1), 3306(j), 4221(d)(4), and 4233(b) of such Code (each relating to a special definition of "State")99 are amended by striking out "Alaska,". (b) Section 4262(c)(1) of the Internal Revenue Code of 1954 (definition of "continental United States")1 is amended to read as follows: "(1) Continental United States. -- The term `continental United States' means the District of Columbia and the States other than Alaska." (c) Section 4502(5) of the Internal Revenue Code of 1954 (relating to definition of "United States")2 is amended by striking out "the Territories of Hawaii and Alaska" and by inserting in lieu thereof "the Territory of Hawaii". (d) Section 4774 of the Internal Revenue Code of 1954, (relating to