Thank you very much for your consideration. I will look forward to your prompt response to this Request. Sincerely yours, /s/ Mitch Modeleski, Founder Account for Better Citizenship Attachments: Request for Grand Jury Investigation Memo dated 1/1/91 summarizing petition Formal petition dated 12/24/90 Excerpts from U.S. criminal codes Text of statement read aloud to Rep. Boxer, 8/22/90 How It All Began: a quote from Eustace Mullins Proof of registered mail sent and received Page J - 27 of 56 The Federal Zone: Misprision of Felony, 18 U.S.C. 4 states: Whoever, having knowledge of the actual commission of a felony cognizable by a court of the United States, conceals and does not as soon as possible make known the same to some judge or other person in civil or military authority under the United States, shall be fined not more than $500 or imprisoned not more than three years, or both. 18 U.S.C. 1001 states: Whoever, in any matter within the jurisdiction of any department or agency of the United States knowingly and willfully falsifies, conceals, or covers up by any trick, scheme, or device a material fact, or makes any false, fictitious or fraudulent statement or