(See Exhibit A for relevant court cases.) IRS PRIVACY ACT NOTICE SUPPORTS MY NON-FILER STATUS Furthermore, the IRS Privacy Act Notice #609 which your agency sent to me supports my legal position that I am not liable for sending you information on a Form 1040. I am advised by professionals that your Notice is deceptively written to trick all individuals into believing that they are "liable", and therefore it is a shameful and vicious fraud. Careful legal analysis has brought forth the real explanation and proof. Your Notice first refers to Title 26 USC, Section 6001, which states in part: Whenever in the judgement of the Secretary it is necessary, he may require any person, by notice served upon such person or by regulations, to make such returns, render such statements, or keep such records, as the Secretary deems sufficient to show whether or not such person is liable for tax under this title. [emphasis added] Page O - 13 of 22 The Federal Zone: Your Notice 609 continues to Section 6011, which states in part: When required by regulations prescribed by the Secretary any person made liable for any tax imposed by this title, or with respect to the collection thereof, shall make a return or statement according to the forms and regulations prescribed by the Secretary.