Time: Wed Mar 19 08:23:46 1997 by primenet.com (8.8.5/8.8.5) with ESMTP id GAA26573 for [address in tool bar]; Wed, 19 Mar 1997 06:58:21 -0700 (MST) by usr02.primenet.com (8.8.5/8.8.5) with SMTP id GAA04529; Wed, 19 Mar 1997 06:56:15 -0700 (MST) Date: Wed, 19 Mar 1997 08:07:11 -0800 To: am-her@juno.com (Rusty Lee) From: Paul Andrew Mitchell [address in tool bar] Subject: USDC v. DCUS (1 of 2) Rusty and friends, See if this helps. See also 28 U.S.C. 132, Historical and Statutory Notes: "... provisions of this title ... with respect to the organization of the court, shall be construed as a continuation of existing law ...." Act June 25, 1948, Section 2(b). /s/ Paul Mitchell p.s.