REQUEST TO APPEAR IN WRITING:
[…] “Attachments” infra).  We hereby incorporate those Attachments by reference, as if set for the fully here.

 

Because time is of the essence, we have chosen to strike a balance between overwhelming and insufficient details.  Hopefully, all incorporated Attachments will fill in any blanks that you may find in this REQUEST.

 

We now itemize our objections to the matter at hand, as follows:

 

 

(1)     The Federal statute at 28 U.S.C. 1691 has been violated, because the “process” in question lacks the Clerk’s signature and the Court’s official seal.

 

The statute at 28 U.S.C. 1691 reads as follows:

 

All writs and process issuing from a court of the United States shall be under the seal of the court and signed by the clerk thereof.